Menu
Home Page

Greatwood Staff

We are extremely proud of every child here at Greatwood, which is why each member of staff has been hand-picked to ensure that our children receive the best possible start to their education.

Senior Leadership Team

Senior Leadership Team 1 Mrs Yeoman-Headteacher
Senior Leadership Team 2 Mrs Finch-Acting Deputy Head/SENCO
Senior Leadership Team 3 Mrs Wilkin - EYFS Leader (Maternity Leave)
Senior Leadership Team 4 Mrs Stega-EMS Lead
Senior Leadership Team 5 Mrs K Marshall Deputy Headteacher

Nursery Team

Nursery Team 1 Miss Carter-Nurser Class Teacher
Nursery Team 2 Mrs Bealey-ATA
Nursery Team 3 Miss Smith-ATA

Reception Team

Reception Team 1 Mrs Wilkin- Reception Class Teacher
Reception Team 2 Mrs Guy-Reception Class Teacher
Reception Team 3 Mrs Done-HLTA
Reception Team 4 Mrs Aveyard-ATA

Year 1 Team

Year 1 Team 1 Mr Atkinson- Year 1 Class Teacher
Year 1 Team 2 Mrs Lee-HLTA
Year 1 Team 3 Mrs Beck-ATA

Year 2 Team

Year 2 Team 1 Mrs Hamilton-Smith-Year 2 Class Teacher
Year 2 Team 2 Mrs Smith-ATA

Year 3 Team

Year 3 Team 1 Mrs Godfrey-Year 3 Class Teacher
Year 3 Team 2 Mr French-ATA
Year 3 Team 3 Mrs Colley-ATA

Year 4 Team

Year 4 Team 1 Mrs Finch-Year 4 Class Teacher
Year 4 Team 2 Mrs Evans-Year 4 Class Teacher
Year 4 Team 3 Mrs Hoggarth-HLTA
Year 4 Team 4 Mrs Robinson-ATA

Year 5 Team

Year 5 Team 1 Mrs Smurthwaite-Year 5 Class Teacher
Year 5 Team 2 Mrs Savoury-HLTA
Year 5 Team 3 Mr Magee-ATA

Year 6 Team

Year 6 Team 1 Miss James-Year 6 Class Teacher
Year 6 Team 2 Mrs Brockbank-HLTA

EMS (Enhanced Mainstream School BESD) Staff

EMS (Enhanced Mainstream School BESD) Staff 1 Mrs Stega-EMS Lead
EMS (Enhanced Mainstream School BESD) Staff 2 Mr Hughes-Specialist Teacher
EMS (Enhanced Mainstream School BESD) Staff 3 Mrs Whamond-Medical Needs Teacher
EMS (Enhanced Mainstream School BESD) Staff 4 Miss Cumiskey- EMS ATA
EMS (Enhanced Mainstream School BESD) Staff 5 Mrs Hockey-Parent Support Supervisor
EMS (Enhanced Mainstream School BESD) Staff 6 Mrs Wright-Secretary

Office Staff

Office Staff 1 Mrs Hardiman-Office Secretary
Office Staff 2 Mrs Barrett-School Administrator

Breakfast & After School Club Staff

Breakfast & After School Club Staff 1 Mrs Hoggarth-After School Club
Breakfast & After School Club Staff 2 Mrs Rouse-Breakfast Club
Breakfast & After School Club Staff 3 Miss Banks - Breakfast & After School Club
Breakfast & After School Club Staff 4 Mrs Wilson - After School Club
Breakfast & After School Club Staff 5 Mrs Taylor - After School Club

Kitchen & Midday Supervision Staff

Kitchen & Midday Supervision Staff 1 Mrs Kimberley - Kitchen Assistant
Kitchen & Midday Supervision Staff 2 Mrs Robinson - Midday Supervisor
Kitchen & Midday Supervision Staff 3 Mrs Taylor - Midday Supervisor
Kitchen & Midday Supervision Staff 4 Miss Banks - Midday Supervisor

Cleaning Staff

Cleaning Staff  1 Mr Gorny-Site Supervisor
Cleaning Staff  2 Mrs Horn - Cleaner
Top