Menu
Home Page

Meet the Team

We are extremely proud of every child here at Greatwood, which is why each member of staff has been hand-picked to ensure that our children receive the best possible start to their education.

Headteacher

Headteacher 1 Mrs Jonelle Yeoman NPQH

Senior Leadership Team

Senior Leadership Team 1 Mrs Marshall - Deputy Headteacher
Senior Leadership Team 2 Mrs Finch-SENCO
Senior Leadership Team 3 Mrs Wilkin - EYFS Leader
Senior Leadership Team 4 Mrs Stega-EMS Lead

Pastoral Team

Pastoral Team 1 Mrs Smith- Family Support and Attendance
Pastoral Team 2 Mr Magee- Outdoor Education

Nursery Team

Nursery Team 1 Miss Carter-Nursery Class Teacher
Nursery Team 2 Mrs Bealey-ATA
Nursery Team 3 Mrs Robinson-ATA

Reception Team

Reception Team 1 Mrs Wilkin- Reception Class Teacher
Reception Team 2 Mrs Guy-Reception Class Teacher
Reception Team 3 Mrs Done-HLTA
Reception Team 4 Miss Taylor-ATA

Year 1 Team

Year 1 Team 1 Mr Atkinson- Year 1 Class Teacher
Year 1 Team 2 Miss Calow- Year 1 Class Teacher
Year 1 Team 3 Mr French-GTA
Year 1 Team 4 Mrs Smith-ATA

Year 2 Team

Year 2 Team 1 Mrs Marshall-Yr 2 Teacher
Year 2 Team 2 Mrs Savoury-HLTA
Year 2 Team 3 Miss Beck- ATA

Year 3 Team

Year 3 Team 1 Mrs Godfrey-Year 3 Class Teacher
Year 3 Team 2 Mrs Lee- HLTA

Year 4 Team

Year 4 Team 1 Mrs Finch-Year 4 Class Teacher (am)
Year 4 Team 2 Mrs Johnson- Year 4 Class Teacher (pm)
Year 4 Team 3 Mrs Colley- GTA

Year 5 Team

Year 5 Team 1 Miss James-Year 5 Teacher
Year 5 Team 2 Mrs Brockbank-HLTA
Year 5 Team 3 Mrs Hanks-GTA

Year 6 Team

Year 6 Team 1 Mrs Smurthwaite- Year 6 Teacher
Year 6 Team 2 Mrs Hoggarth- Head of Sports
Year 6 Team 3 Mr Magee-ATA
Year 6 Team 4 Mrs Aveyard-ATA

EMS (Enhanced Mainstream School SEMH) Staff

EMS (Enhanced Mainstream School SEMH) Staff 1 Mrs Stega-EMS Lead
EMS (Enhanced Mainstream School SEMH) Staff 2 Mr Hughes-Specialist Teacher
EMS (Enhanced Mainstream School SEMH) Staff 3 Mrs Whamond-Medical Needs Teacher
EMS (Enhanced Mainstream School SEMH) Staff 4 Miss Cumiskey- EMS ATA
EMS (Enhanced Mainstream School SEMH) Staff 5 Mrs Brimblecombe-EMS ATA
EMS (Enhanced Mainstream School SEMH) Staff 6 Mrs Exley- EMS ATA
EMS (Enhanced Mainstream School SEMH) Staff 7 Mrs Wright-Secretary

Office Staff

Office Staff 1 Mrs Hardiman-Office Secretary
Office Staff 2 Mrs Barrett-School Administrator

Breakfast & After School Club Staff

Breakfast & After School Club Staff 1 Mrs Hoggarth-After School Club
Breakfast & After School Club Staff 2 Mrs Rouse-Breakfast Club
Breakfast & After School Club Staff 3 Mrs Taylor- After School Club
Breakfast & After School Club Staff 4 Miss Banks - Breakfast & After School Club
Breakfast & After School Club Staff 5 Mrs Wilson - After School Club

Kitchen & Midday Supervision Staff

Kitchen & Midday Supervision Staff 1 Mrs Kimberley - Kitchen Assistant
Kitchen & Midday Supervision Staff 2 Mrs Hodge- Kitchen Assistant
Kitchen & Midday Supervision Staff 3 Miss Banks - Midday Supervisor
Kitchen & Midday Supervision Staff 4 Mrs Taylor-Midday Supervisor
Kitchen & Midday Supervision Staff 5 Mrs Robinson-Midday Supervisor

Site Staff

Site Staff 1 Mr Gorny-Site Supervisor
Site Staff 2 Mrs Horn - Cleaner
Top